A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
Collaroy Vivid

Collaroy Vivid

Parents are invited to the Collaroy Vivid Showcase on Friday 14th October (Week1, Term 4). The showcase will be a parents' event from 3:30 -4:30pm in the Learning Zone. We look forward to sharing with parents the amazing work of... Read more

Book Fair

Collaroy Plateau Book Fair

Don't miss out on our Book Fair. Ends Monday, 8th August at 4pm!... Read more

P&C TRIVIA NIGHT 13TH AUGUST

TRIVIA NIGHT (pdf 730 KB)... Read more

Respect Responsibility Personal Best
Calendar More details »
Previous  September 2016  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 30 Environmentors - Yr 3
09:00AM

Environmentors - Yr 3


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Zone Athletics - Pittwater
09:00AM

Zone Athletics - Pittwater


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

31 Dance Sport Parent Evening
06:00PM

Dance Sport Parent Evening


from 06:00PM to 08:00PM

Dance Sport will be at CPPS.

1 Father's Day Stall
09:15AM

Father's Day Stall


from 09:15AM to 11:00AM

Kindy 2017 Info Night
07:00PM

Kindy 2017 Info Night


from 07:00PM to 08:30PM

2 PSSA -TBC
All day

PSSA -TBC


All day

Wet Weather Finals

3 4
5 Stage 3 Drama Workshop
09:00AM

Stage 3 Drama Workshop


from 09:00AM

6 Homebush Dance Sport
09:00AM

Homebush Dance Sport


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Stage 3 Drama Workshop
to 03:00PM

Stage 3 Drama Workshop


to 03:00PM

7 PCS Science Fair
09:00AM

PCS Science Fair


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Maths Olympiad 5
01:00PM

Maths Olympiad 5


from 01:00PM to 01:45PM

8 Bear Cottage Fundraiser
09:00AM

Bear Cottage Fundraiser


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

SRC- Dress up as your favourite Superhero

9 10 11
12 Sydney North Athletics
09:00AM

Sydney North Athletics


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

13 14 Year 4 Sky Works Planetarium
09:00AM

Year 4 Sky Works Planetarium


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

P&C Meeting
07:00PM

P&C Meeting


from 07:00PM to 08:00PM

15 16 Band Camp
09:00AM

Band Camp


from 09:00AM

17 Band Camp
All day

Band Camp


All day

18 Band Camp
to 03:00PM

Band Camp


to 03:00PM

19 20 North Sydney Regional
09:00AM

North Sydney Regional


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

21 Debating Camp
09:00AM

Debating Camp


from 09:00AM

PCS Art Exhibition
06:00PM

PCS Art Exhibition


from 06:00PM to 08:00PM

22 PCS Sleepover
09:00AM

PCS Sleepover


from 09:00AM

Debating Camp
to 03:00PM

Debating Camp


to 03:00PM

23 PCS Sleepover
to 03:00PM

PCS Sleepover


to 03:00PM

24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2